McCallum Theatre

McCallum Theatre · Schedule

Sergio Bernal Dance Company at McCallum Theatre

Photo: Wikimedia Commons

Experience an evening of captivating performances by the Sergio Bernal Dance Company.

Loading seats

Best prices

Five sections with the lowest average listed price. Sampled October 22, 2026. This list refreshes every 3 days.

  1. Balcony 10 left · 2 listings · from $77 · average $78
  2. Founder's Mezzanine 10 left · 2 listings · from $101 · average $103
  3. Orchestra 18 left · 4 listings · from $104 · average $111
  4. BALCONY 13 left · 3 listings · from $112 · average $140
  5. REAR ORCHESTRA 2 left · 1 listing · from $274 · average $274

Listed by level

Tickets still listed for this night. The price at checkout is the one that counts.

LevelTickets leftListingsLowAverage
Other listed sections 63 16 $77 $250

This performance

Sergio Bernal Dance Company is renowned for its innovative flamenco performances, blending traditional techniques with contemporary artistry.

The McCallum Theatre, located in Palm Desert, California, will host the Sergio Bernal Dance Company for a special performance on February 9, 2027. Known for its state-of-the-art acoustics and intimate atmosphere, the theatre provides an excellent setting for dance and live performances.

The Sergio Bernal Dance Company brings a unique blend of traditional and contemporary dance styles, showcasing the talent and artistry of its performers. Attendees can expect an engaging night filled with movement and expression.

On the bill: Sergio Bernal Dance Company

Seating at McCallum Theatre

Seating chart for McCallum Theatre Full seating guide

FAQ

When is Sergio Bernal Dance Company at McCallum Theatre?
Tuesday, February 9, 2027 at 7:00 PM at 73000 Fred Waring Dr, Palm Desert, CA 92260, USA.
Where is the show?
McCallum Theatre is at 73000 Fred Waring Dr, Palm Desert, CA 92260, USA.
When should I arrive?
Lobby doors open 45 minutes before show time.
Where is McCallum Theatre located?
McCallum Theatre is located at 73000 Fred Waring Drive, Palm Desert, CA 92260.

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at McCallum Theatre

McCallum Theatre offers convenient parking options for its guests. Understanding these options can enhance your visit to the venue.

Full parking guide

McCallum Theatre address

73000 Fred Waring Dr, Palm Desert, CA 92260, USA

Directions and address

Next performers at McCallum Theatre

  1. Lucie Arnaz View tickets
  2. David Foster & Katharine McPhee
    View tickets
  3. The Bodyguard - The Musical View tickets
  4. Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo View tickets
  5. Clint Holmes View tickets
  6. Paul Anka View tickets
  7. Alonzo King Lines Ballet View tickets
  8. Richard Thomas in Mark Twain Tonight!
    View tickets
Full schedule

Reviews

Google reviews for Sergio Bernal Dance Company at McCallum Theatre. 4 stars and up. Google doesn’t verify every review, and it removes fake ones when it finds them.

SHAY BROWN

★★★★★ · 10 months ago

This place is beautiful and host the most beautiful dance works I've ever seen live.

Barry Flynn

★★★★★ · 3 years ago

My wife and I went to "Come from Away" and this facility is fantastic. Parking is free, the entire staff is very helpful, ticket offices are helpful with special needs, the building is very wheelchair friendly and the staging and sound quality are magnificent.

Frank Bellagente

★★★★★ · 2 years ago

The music was what was expected I loved how the little kids loved it they were allowed to go down to the stage and have hands on with the performer the security allowed little kid but kept out the older ones it felt good to be around a well organized group fcb

More on Google Maps
Need seats for this night? Get seats now